catch my fall (forgotten_smile) wrote,
catch my fall
forgotten_smile

  • Mood:
  • Music:

fuck fuck fuckety fuck fuck

life is really shitty right now. I find myself lonely and sad. I am so pathetic that the only thing that has made me happy this week is the memories of suicide file from last Sunday. My car is broken again, and I am really sick. People aren't always what they seem, and no matter how much we love them and want them to change, we should realize they won't. No one deserves to feel like shit, especially coming from someone close to you. Oh, well life is shit right now and I don't really see a light at the end of the tunnel. I am tired of being optimistic cause all it does it hurt worse when things fuck up. Story of my life, maybe I will just turn into a crabby bitch and treat people mean, and then maybe I will get respect. But why should I compromise my character just so people won't walk all over me. FUCK THAT!!!!! I don't know what I want anymore, or how I feel inside. I am all fucked up and don't really have a clue how to fix it. I wish someone cared enough about me for once to try and help me fix myself. I am always everyone else's punching bag and crutch. When will someone give them self to me?
"we can't tell what we want from what we need, or which one matters more. it's all spinning mobile, it's all a catchy lullaby. everything is gonna be alright so suck your thumb."
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 7 comments
you've finally reached the depths i tend to dwell at. talk to me about it sometime. <3.
wanna go on a killing spree??? I know where to hide the bodies.
nah, too much work involved. you're on the right track though.
THE 'HAPPY HAPPY JOY JOY' SONG


"Hello boys and girls. This is your old pal, Stinky Wizzleteats.
This is a song about a whale. No! This is a song about being happy!
That's right! It's the Happy Happy Joy Joy song!

Happy Happy Joy Joy Happy Happy Joy Joy
Happy Happy Joy Joy Happy Happy Joy Joy
Happy Happy Joy Joy Happy Happy Joy Joy
Happy Happy Joy Joy!

I don't think you're happy enough! That's right! I'll teach you to be happy!
I'll teatch your grandmother to suck eggs! Now, boys and girls, let's try it again!

If you ain't the grandaddy of all liars! The little critters of nature...They don't know
that they're ugly! That's very funny, a fly maryying a bumblebee! I told you I'd shoot!
But you didn't believe me! Why didn't you believe me?!

Happy Happy Happy Happy
Happy Happy Happy Happy
Happy Happy Joy Joy Joy!"










I am sorry that you are so sad sweetie. All I can say is find those who would never make you feel like less of a person than you are. Anyone who would treat you like dirt for a laugh isnt worth talking to...
britt, that is why you are my best friend and my sister!!

Anonymous

September 7 2003, 22:52:10 UTC 13 years ago

jenny please call me. i am not sure what is going on but eitherway i would like to know.
michelle